Privacy Policy

Advantage Consulting is committed to providing you with the highest levels of customer service, including protecting your privacy. We honour without reservation our obligation to respect and protect the privacy of your personal information, in accordance with and subject to the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988, National Privacy Principles and any other applicable privacy laws in Australia.

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to modify or remove portions of this Privacy Statement at any time. You should review this Privacy Statement periodically so that you are updated on any changes.

We do not make any representations about third party information or sources that may be included or provided in connection with services offered by Advantage.

Why do we need your personal information? What kinds of personal information do we collect?

We collect your personal information in order to provide you with services, answer your enquiries, deal with yourrequests or improve the services we offer you, including but not limited to the following information:

How do we collect your personal information?

How we use your personal information?

Security of your personal information

We may disclose information held about you to the following types of organisations:

Estate agents and estate agencies

We will endeavour to take reasonable steps to protect the personal information you may provide from time to time and ensure its security on our systems. In addition, our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our services are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us. However, we are not responsible for events arising from any and all unauthorised access to your personal information, which is beyond our control.

Correction and Access

We will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep accurate and up to date any information which we hold about you. If, at any time, you discover that information held about you is incorrect, you contact us to have the information corrected.

You can also gain access to the personal information we hold about you, subject to certain exceptions provided for by law. To request access to your personal information, please contact us.

Problems or Questions

If you have any further queries relating to this Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact us directly.